People

171 results

Adélia Maria Oliveira Sousa

Adélia Maria Oliveira Sousa

Farming Technology and Energy Efficiency

Alfredo Jaime Morais Cravador

Alfredo Jaime Morais Cravador

Plant Genetics and Biotechnology

Alfredo Manuel Franco Pereira

Alfredo Manuel Franco Pereira

Animal Biosciencies

Amália Maria Marques Espiridião de Oliveira

Amália Maria Marques Espiridião de Oliveira

Applied Ecology and Conservation

Amélia Maria Sousa Martins Muralha Delgado

Amélia Maria Sousa Martins Muralha Delgado

Food science and technology

Amílcar Manuel Marreiros Duarte

Amílcar Manuel Marreiros Duarte

Farming Technology and Energy Efficiency

Ana Cristina Andrade Gonçalves

Ana Cristina Andrade Gonçalves

Landscape Dynamics and Management

Ana Cristina Pinto Agulheiro Santos

Ana Cristina Pinto Agulheiro Santos

Food science and technology

Ana Elisa de Mendonça Rato Barroso

Ana Elisa de Mendonça Rato Barroso

Food science and technology

Ana Isabel Mimoso Tomás Coelho

Ana Isabel Mimoso Tomás Coelho

Food science and technology

Ana Isabel Pereira Alexandre

Ana Isabel Pereira Alexandre

Plant protection

Ana Isabel Usie Chimenos

Ana Isabel Usie Chimenos

Animal Biosciencies

Ana Margarida Pinto da Fonseca

Ana Margarida Pinto da Fonseca

Landscape Dynamics and Management

Ana Maria Ferreira da Silva da Costa Freitas

Ana Maria Ferreira da Silva da Costa Freitas

Food science and technology

Ana Paula Honrado Pinto

Ana Paula Honrado Pinto

Plant protection

Ana Rita da Silva Prazeres

Ana Rita da Silva Prazeres

Soil, water and climate

Ana Rita Pereira da Costa

Ana Rita Pereira da Costa

Plant Genetics and Biotechnology

Anabela Dias Ferreira Belo

Anabela Dias Ferreira Belo

Applied Ecology and Conservation

Anabela Maria Lopes Romano

Anabela Maria Lopes Romano

Plant Genetics and Biotechnology

Anacleto Cipriano Pinheiro

Anacleto Cipriano Pinheiro

Farming Technology and Energy Efficiency

António Fernando Bento Dias

António Fernando Bento Dias

Farming Technology and Energy Efficiency

António Paulo Pereira Mira

António Paulo Pereira Mira

Applied Ecology and Conservation

António Pedro de Avelar Gonçalves Santos

António Pedro de Avelar Gonçalves Santos

Applied Ecology and Conservation

Augusto António Vieira Peixe

Augusto António Vieira Peixe

Plant Genetics and Biotechnology

Bruno Filipe Figueiras Medronho

Bruno Filipe Figueiras Medronho

Plant Genetics and Biotechnology

Carla Marisa Reis Varanda

Carla Marisa Reis Varanda

Plant protection

Carla Sofia Borges Pinto da Cruz

Carla Sofia Borges Pinto da Cruz

Applied Ecology and Conservation

Carlos Alberto Falcão Marques

Carlos Alberto Falcão Marques

Landscape Dynamics and Management

Carlos António Marques Pereira Godinho

Carlos António Marques Pereira Godinho

Applied Ecology and Conservation

Carlos Gutierrez Gutierrez

Carlos Gutierrez Gutierrez

Plant protection

Carlos José Pinto Gomes

Carlos José Pinto Gomes

Applied Ecology and Conservation

Catarina Isabel Rodrigues Meireles

Catarina Isabel Rodrigues Meireles

Applied Ecology and Conservation

Cati Oliveira Dinis

Cati Oliveira Dinis

Landscape Dynamics and Management

Celeste Maria Martins Santos e Silva

Celeste Maria Martins Santos e Silva

Applied Ecology and Conservation

Célia Cristina Fialho Leão

Célia Cristina Fialho Leão

Animal Biosciencies

Célia Maria Brito Quintas

Célia Maria Brito Quintas

Food science and technology

Clarisse Cordeiro Brígido

Clarisse Cordeiro Brígido

Plant protection

Claudia Sofia Leite Vicente

Claudia Sofia Leite Vicente

Plant protection

Constança de Sampaio e Paiva de Camilo Alves

Constança de Sampaio e Paiva de Camilo Alves

Landscape Dynamics and Management

Cristina Maria dos Santos Conceição

Cristina Maria dos Santos Conceição

Food science and technology

Custódia Maria Luís Gago

Custódia Maria Luís Gago

Food science and technology

David Orlando Alves Ferreira

David Orlando Alves Ferreira

Animal Biosciencies

Diana Surova

Diana Surova

Landscape Dynamics and Management

Diogo André Alves Salgado Alagador

Diogo André Alves Salgado Alagador

Biodiversity and Climate Change

Elisa Maria Varela Bettencourt

Elisa Maria Varela Bettencourt

Animal Biosciencies

Elsa Maria Leclerc Duarte

Elsa Maria Leclerc Duarte

Animal Biosciencies

Elsa Rute Guerra Caeiro

Elsa Rute Guerra Caeiro

Animal Biosciencies

Esther Menéndez Gutiérrez

Esther Menéndez Gutiérrez

Plant protection

Fátima de Jesus Folgôa Baptista

Fátima de Jesus Folgôa Baptista

Farming Technology and Energy Efficiency

Frederico Manuel Vaz Pontes Vitorino Mestre

Frederico Manuel Vaz Pontes Vitorino Mestre

Biodiversity and Climate Change

Gottlieb Basch

Gottlieb Basch

Soil, water and climate

Helder Carola Espiguinha Cortes

Helder Carola Espiguinha Cortes

Animal Biosciencies

Hélia Cristina Guerra Cardoso

Hélia Cristina Guerra Cardoso

Plant Genetics and Biotechnology

Igor Alexandre da Silva Dias

Igor Alexandre da Silva Dias

Food science and technology

Ilda Maria Justino Caldeira

Ilda Maria Justino Caldeira

Food science and technology

Inês Margarida Ferreira Roque

Inês Margarida Ferreira Roque

Applied Ecology and Conservation

Isabel Maria Marques Saraiva de Carvalho

Isabel Maria Marques Saraiva de Carvalho

Food science and technology

Isabel Maria Oliveira Brito

Isabel Maria Oliveira Brito

Plant protection

Jessie Mara Donaire Bosisio de Melo

Jessie Mara Donaire Bosisio de Melo

Food science and technology

João Eduardo Morais Gomes Rabaça

João Eduardo Morais Gomes Rabaça

Applied Ecology and Conservation

João Manuel Mota Barroso

João Manuel Mota Barroso

Farming Technology and Energy Efficiency

João Manuel Pereira Ramalho Serrano

João Manuel Pereira Ramalho Serrano

Farming Technology and Energy Efficiency

João Paulo Tavares Almeida Fernandes

João Paulo Tavares Almeida Fernandes

Landscape Dynamics and Management

João Tiago Sabino Lino Marques

João Tiago Sabino Lino Marques

Applied Ecology and Conservation

Jorge Alberto dos Santos Guieiro Pereira

Jorge Alberto dos Santos Guieiro Pereira

Food science and technology

Jorge Miguel Silva Faria

Jorge Miguel Silva Faria

Plant protection

José Alberto Feijão Macedo Neves

José Alberto Feijão Macedo Neves

Food science and technology

José Alexandre Varanda Andrade

José Alexandre Varanda Andrade

Soil, water and climate

José Manuel Godinho Calado

José Manuel Godinho Calado

Plant Genetics and Biotechnology

José Manuel Herrera Vega

José Manuel Herrera Vega

Biodiversity and Climate Change

José Manuel Mota Ruivo Martins

José Manuel Mota Ruivo Martins

Food science and technology

José Manuel Nobre de Oliveira Peça

José Manuel Nobre de Oliveira Peça

Farming Technology and Energy Efficiency

José Manuel Peixoto Teixeira Leitão

José Manuel Peixoto Teixeira Leitão

Plant Genetics and Biotechnology

José Rafael Marques da Silva

José Rafael Marques da Silva

Farming Technology and Energy Efficiency

Jose Rafael Munoz-Rojas Morenes

Jose Rafael Munoz-Rojas Morenes

Landscape Dynamics and Management

Katarzyna Krystyna Sroczynska

Katarzyna Krystyna Sroczynska

Applied Ecology and Conservation

Lénia Isabel Alfaiate Rodrigues

Lénia Isabel Alfaiate Rodrigues

Plant Genetics and Biotechnology

Liliana Maria Bota Marum

Liliana Maria Bota Marum

Plant Genetics and Biotechnology

Ludovina Rodrigues Galego

Ludovina Rodrigues Galego

Food science and technology

Luís Alcino Pinto Monteiro da Conceição

Luís Alcino Pinto Monteiro da Conceição

Farming Technology and Energy Efficiency

Luís Leopoldo de Sousa e Silva

Luís Leopoldo de Sousa e Silva

Farming Technology and Energy Efficiency

Luís Miguel Lourenço Martins

Luís Miguel Lourenço Martins

Animal Biosciencies

Luiz Carlos Gazarini

Luiz Carlos Gazarini

Applied Ecology and Conservation

Manuel D

Manuel D'Orey Cancela D'Abreu

Animal Biosciencies

Manuel Rijo

Manuel Rijo

Soil, water and climate

Margarida Maria de Almeida Vaz

Margarida Maria de Almeida Vaz

Biodiversity and Climate Change

Maria Antónia Pacheco Ilhéu

Maria Antónia Pacheco Ilhéu

Applied Ecology and Conservation

Maria Catarina Murteira Rico dos Santos Campos

Maria Catarina Murteira Rico dos Santos Campos

Plant Genetics and Biotechnology

Maria Cristina Calhau Queiroga

Maria Cristina Calhau Queiroga

Animal Biosciencies

Maria da Conceição Fernandes

Maria da Conceição Fernandes

Farming Technology and Energy Efficiency

Maria da Graça Miguel

Maria da Graça Miguel

Food science and technology

Maria de Belém Ferreira da Silva da Costa Freitas

Maria de Belém Ferreira da Silva da Costa Freitas

Landscape Dynamics and Management

Maria João Marinho Lança Silva Almeida

Maria João Marinho Lança Silva Almeida

Food science and technology

Maria João Pires de Bastos Cabrita

Maria João Pires de Bastos Cabrita

Food science and technology

Maria Manuela Clemente Vilhena

Maria Manuela Clemente Vilhena

Animal Biosciencies

Maria Margarida Cortez Vieira

Maria Margarida Cortez Vieira

Food science and technology

Maria Rivera Mendez

Maria Rivera Mendez

Landscape Dynamics and Management

Maria Teresa Amado Pinto Correia

Maria Teresa Amado Pinto Correia

Landscape Dynamics and Management

Maria Teresa Folgôa Batista

Maria Teresa Folgôa Batista

Landscape Dynamics and Management

Mário Manuel Ferreira dos Reis

Mário Manuel Ferreira dos Reis

Farming Technology and Energy Efficiency

Miguel Bastos Araújo

Miguel Bastos Araújo

Biodiversity and Climate Change

Miguel Nunes da Costa da Graça Matias

Miguel Nunes da Costa da Graça Matias

Biodiversity and Climate Change

Miguel Nuno Geraldo Viegas Santos Elias

Miguel Nuno Geraldo Viegas Santos Elias

Food science and technology

Natacha Rodrigues Coelho

Natacha Rodrigues Coelho

Plant Genetics and Biotechnology

Nicásio Tomás Jiménez Morrillo

Nicásio Tomás Jiménez Morrillo

Food science and technology

Nuno Miguel Lourenço Alexandre

Nuno Miguel Lourenço Alexandre

Animal Biosciencies

Nuno Miguel Peres Sampaio Pedroso

Nuno Miguel Peres Sampaio Pedroso

Applied Ecology and Conservation

Orlando da Silva Lopes

Orlando da Silva Lopes

Animal Biosciencies

Pamela González del Pliego Castañeda

Pamela González del Pliego Castañeda

Biodiversity and Climate Change

Patrícia Miguel Rocha Lourenço

Patrícia Miguel Rocha Lourenço

Landscape Dynamics and Management

Paula Rute Pereira Matono Alves

Paula Rute Pereira Matono Alves

Applied Ecology and Conservation

Paulo Alexandre Cunha e Sá de Sousa

Paulo Alexandre Cunha e Sá de Sousa

Applied Ecology and Conservation

Paulo Alexandre Justo Fernandez

Paulo Alexandre Justo Fernandez

Soil, water and climate

Pedro José Realinho Gonçalves Correia

Pedro José Realinho Gonçalves Correia

Soil, water and climate

Pedro Miguel Filipe Pereira

Pedro Miguel Filipe Pereira

Applied Ecology and Conservation

Raja Rathinam

Raja Rathinam

Food science and technology

Raquel Marta Neves dos Santos Garcia

Raquel Marta Neves dos Santos Garcia

Food science and technology

Raquel Rodríguez Solana

Raquel Rodríguez Solana

Plant Genetics and Biotechnology

Ricardo Miguel Miguéns Cardoso Cadete Pita

Ricardo Miguel Miguéns Cardoso Cadete Pita

Applied Ecology and Conservation

Ricardo Paulo Serralheiro

Ricardo Paulo Serralheiro

Soil, water and climate

Rui Manuel Alves Ferreira

Rui Manuel Alves Ferreira

Animal Biosciencies

Rui Manuel de Almeida Machado

Rui Manuel de Almeida Machado

Soil, water and climate

Rui Mariano Sousa da Cruz

Rui Mariano Sousa da Cruz

Food science and technology

Rui Miguel Carracha Charneca

Rui Miguel Carracha Charneca

Animal Biosciencies

Rui Nascimento Fazenda Lourenço

Rui Nascimento Fazenda Lourenço

Applied Ecology and Conservation

Sandra de Jesus Martins Mourato

Sandra de Jesus Martins Mourato

Soil, water and climate

Sandra Maria da Silva Branco

Sandra Maria da Silva Branco

Animal Biosciencies

Sandra Marisa Gomes Gonçalves

Sandra Marisa Gomes Gonçalves

Plant Genetics and Biotechnology

Sara Maria de Almeida Lopes Canas

Sara Maria de Almeida Lopes Canas

Food science and technology

Sara Maria Lopes Santos

Sara Maria Lopes Santos

Applied Ecology and Conservation

Sérgio Rui Borreicho Coelho Godinho

Sérgio Rui Borreicho Coelho Godinho

Landscape Dynamics and Management

Shakib Shahidian

Shakib Shahidian

Soil, water and climate

Sónia Cristina Cobra Cardoso

Sónia Cristina Cobra Cardoso

Biodiversity and Climate Change

Susana Anahi Dandlen

Susana Anahi Dandlen

Plant Genetics and Biotechnology

Susana Oliveira Serrano Monteiro

Susana Oliveira Serrano Monteiro

Animal Biosciencies

Tânia Mesquita Nobre

Tânia Mesquita Nobre

Plant protection

Vasco Manuel Fitas da Cruz

Vasco Manuel Fitas da Cruz

Farming Technology and Energy Efficiency

Zeynep Ersoy

Zeynep Ersoy

Biodiversity and Climate Change